Latest website update:31/01/2018


the camera club

Sandown & Shanklin District Camera Club

the club on the bay

2
66.5
68
70.5
71.5
65.5
67
68
71.5


1
6
2
3
4
1
5
8
7


Name
Stuart Bennett
Tony Bennett
Chuck Eccleston ARPS
Colin Maskell
Andy Lockhart
Mike Rooke LRPS
Mavis Wicks
Dennis Murphie
Frances Moore
Gillian Maskell
Larry Darby
Liz Fox
Pat Luckett
Warren Rodgers
Doug Cox LRPS CPAGB
Rob Buckett
Jim Owers
Steve Collins
Jean Buckett
Peter Buckett - Class B
Mike Dedman - Class B


martin sothcott trophy - october 2018

3
5
4
7
3
1
2
8
6


2018 - 2019 PRINT Competition - Class A - MONO

8









Comp 1Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4Total
109.59.5
29
9.5

9

9
27.5
8.58.57.5
24.5
9910
28
89.58
25.5
7.58.58.5
24.5
9.5108
27.5
8-8
16
79.5-
16.5
-10-
10











---

--8
8


TOTAL
34
22.5

34

28
9
33
41.5
50


7
3
2
6
7
1
4
5
8


1
67
62.5
63.5
65
61.5
66.5
69
68


SCPF PDI LEague, division 5 - 2018/2019 results to date

Name
Barbara Springall
Frances Moore
Mike Rooke
Tony Bennett
Jim Owers
Jean Buckett
Liz Fox
Steve Collins
Mavis Wicks
Stu Bennett
Dennis Murphie
Chuck Eccleston
Doug Cox
Pat Luckett
Rob Buckett
Kevin Buckett  [B Class]
Mike Dedman  [B Class]


ROUND >>
Aldershot & Farnham C.C.

Andover P.S.

Blandford Forum C.C.
Fareham & Porchester C.C.
Haslemere C.C.
Ordnance Survey C.C.
Salisbury C.C.
Sandown & Shanklin C.C.


4
66
62.5
65.5
62
63
69
64.5
69


Image Title
"Mountain Guide"
"Bubbles"
"Spin Part II"
"Scruffy Dog"
"Magnolia Star Wars"
"Mould on Rhubarb"
"Leaving the City"
"Caught in the Rain"
"Snooze Time"
6
6
5
2
3
1
4
8
7


2018 - 2019 PDI Competition - Class A

Print TitleResult

































2018 - 2019 MONO PRINT of the year

2018 - 2019 colour PRINT of the year

"count backs" are used to determine final points awarded per week when clubs tie

5
6
3
5
2
1
7
4
8


Comp 1Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4Total
108.5927.5
8.59825.5
1098
27
9.5109.5
29
8.59.57.5
25.5
8.58.58.5
25.5
--8.5
8.5
108.58.5
27
8.588.5
25
--10
10
99.5

18.5
9.59.510
29
9.51010
29.5
8.5--
8.5
-9.5-
9.5
787.5
22.5
-8.57.5
16


2018 - 2019 PRINT Competition - Class A - COLOUR

club points awarded

3
67
66.5
68.5
64.5
60
64
69
68


8









TOTAL









6
68.5
67
64
66.5
60
66.5
69.5
69.5


ROUND >>
Aldershot & Farnham C.C.

Andover P.S.

Blandford Forum C.C.
Fareham & Porchester C.C.
Haslemere C.C.
Ordnance Survey C.C.
Salisbury C.C.
Sandown & Shanklin C.C.


Name
Stuart Bennett - WINNER

Dennis Murphie - 2nd

Douglas Cox = 3rd
Jim Owers = 3rd
Warren Rodgers = 3rd
Liz Fox = 3rd
Mike Rooke = 3rd
Stuart Bennett = 3rd
Tony Bennett = 3rd


Print TitleResult





























7
66
66
69
69
65.5
66.5
69
71


total club points

Comp 1Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4Total
1099.528.5
9.5109.529
9109.5
28.5
9.59.56
25
8.598
25.5
9.59.510
29
8.5-7
15.5
9.58.5-
18
9.58.58
26
978.5
24.5
9.5--
9.5
9.58.58.5
26.5
968
23
9.5
9.5
19
9109
28
-1010
20
87.59
24.5
-9.59.5
19
8.587.5
24
7.57.56.5
21.5
-7.5-
7.5


4
6
2
5
1
3
8
4
7


5
68.5
66
68
64.5
63
71
67
74


Name
Barbara Springall
Frances Moore
Mike Rooke
Tony Bennett
Jim Owers
Jean Buckett
Steve Collins
Mavis Wicks
Dennis Murphie
Robert Buckett
Chuck Eccleston
Stu Bennett
Doug Cox
Kevin Buckett - Class B
Mike Dedman - Class B


2
2
4.5
6
8
1
3
4.5
7