6









Comp 1Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4Total





9.5





8.5



8.5



9



10



7



9.5



9



7.5



9



8.5



10



9



8.5



​10





9.5








8.5



8.5



5









Name

Winner  -  Douglas Cox CPAGB LRPS


Runner ups -
Colin Maskell CPAGB LRPS
Colin Maskell CPAGB LRPS
Lix Fox
Dennis Murphie
Mavis Wicks


Name



4









5









4


















Name
Barbara Springall LRPS
Frances Moore 
Mike Rooke LRPS
Tony Bennett
Jim Owers
Jean Buckett
Steve Collins
Mavis Wicks
Dennis Murphie
Robert Buckett
Chuck Eccleston ARPS
Stewart Vincett
Stu Bennett
Colin Maskell CPAGB LRPS
Doug Cox CPAGB LRPS
Peter Buckett 
Kevin Buckett 
Mike Dedman 
Tracey Darch


2









Comp 1Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4Total
1010
8.58


109


9.58.5


8.58


7.56


9.57.5







88







108


8.510


8.58.5


9




9.5







98


8.57.5


9.5



2019 - 2020 PRINT Competition  COLOUR

tom treacher trophy - february 2019

TOTAL









Print TitleResult
























7









total club points

7


















ROUND
Bognor Regis CC
Guernsey Photographic C
Havant CC
Newbury CC
Petersfield P S
Salisbury CC
SSDCC
Viewfinder & Romsey CC

justin gordon trophy - march 2019

Name




2019 - 2020 colour PRINT of the year

"count backs" are used to determine final points awarded per week when clubs tie

8









ROUND >>
Bognor Regis CC

Guernsey Photographic C

Havent CC
Newbury CC
Petersfield P S
Salisbury CC
SSDCC
Viewfinders & Romsey CC
3


















martin sothcott trophy - october 2019

3









7









8


















club points awarded

6









ROUND

A Chilean Dawn

Stuart Bennett

Great Green Bush Cricket

Chuck Eccleston ARPS

Fallen Giants

Douglas Cox LRPS CAPGB

Egrets Catching The Light

Douglas Cox LRPS CAPGB

Sliding To Victory

Robert Buckett

Racing To Win

Robert Buckett

Going Home

Barbara Springall LRPS

Black Crowned Night Herons

Stuart Bennett

2019 - 2020 PDI Competition 

SSDCC INDIVIDUAL IMAGE SCORES

3









the CAMERA club on the bay

1

7


7.5


8.5


8.5


9.5


7


7.5


9.5



Print TitleResult

























2019 - 2020 MONO PRINT of the year

Image Title
'Fastnet Race off Cowes'


'Light on The Faroes'
'Sunset Freshwater Bay'
1
7
2
5
6
8
4
3
1


Name
Stuart Bennett 
Tony Bennett 
Chuck Eccleston ARPS 
Colin Maskell  CPAGB LRPS
Andy Lockhart
Mike Rooke LRPS 
Mavis Wicks
Dennis Murphie
Frances Moore
Gillian Maskell
Barbara Springall LRPS
Stewart Vincett
Liz Fox
Pat Luckett
Warren Rodgers
Doug Cox  CPAGB LRPS
Rob Buckett
Jim Owers
Steve Collins
Jean Buckett
Tracey Darch
Peter Buckett - Class B 
Mike Dedman - Class B


Name
Barbara Springall LRPS
Frances Moore
Mike Rooke LRPS
Tony Bennett 
Jim Owers
Jean Buckett
Liz Fox
Steve Collins
Mavis Wicks
Stu Bennett
Dennis Murphie
Chuck Eccleston ARPS
Doug Cox CPAGB LRPS
Peter Buckett
Rob Buckett
Colin Maskell
Stewart Vincett
Kevin Buckett
Tracey Darch


Image Title



5









5


















SCPF PDI LEague, division 4 - 2019/2020 results to date

Name
Winner  -  Liz Fox

2nd  -  Mike Rooke LRPS​
3rd  -  Doug Cox CPAGB LRPS
2









TOTAL









4








Comp 1Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4Total
109.5


9

9




99.5


9.510


98


9.58.5







7.57.5


9.510



8.5







8.58




























107.5



Image Title

'Egrets catching the light'


'In step'
'The Bean'
'Mellow Fruitfulness'
'No Quacking'
'Misty Morning'

Sandown & Shanklin District Camera Club

Total Points



GORDON RICHARDS CHALLENGE CUP

2019 - 2020 PRINT Competition - Class A - MONO

2


















1
67
63.5
66
66.5
67.5
66
65
58


6


















TOTAL


















Latest website update 14/11/2019


8