Comp 1

Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4Total
8.510

18.5
10

-



10
108.5

18.5
9.59.5

19
8.58.5

17
-10

10
8-

8
-9

9
88.5

16.5
--

8
910

19
7.57.5

15
​7.5-7.5
108.5

18.5
9.58.5

18
9.5-

9.5
810

19
7.510

17.5
98.5

17.5
98.5

17.5






Club



Bognor Regis C.C.
Fareham & Portchester C.C.
Guernsey P.C
Hungerford C.C.
North Hants P.S
Practical C.C.
Salisbury C.C.
Sandown Shanklin & District C.C.


Name
Frances Moore
Jeff Morgan
Mike Rooke
Chuck Eccleston
Dennis Murphie
Rob Buckett
Steve Collins
Barbara Springall
Liz Fox
Peter Bridle
Doug Cox
Mavis Wicks


Image Title
"Motorcycles"
"Porto"
"Reynisdranger at Dusk"
"Steaming Fumaroles"
"Religious Reflections"


Image Title
"Icelandic Panorama"
"Overcast Compton"
"The Langdale Pikes"
"Freshwater Bay Sunset"



2017 - 2018 Pdi Competition - Class B

martin sothcott trophy

Name
Lyn Button
Jean Buckett
Kevin Buckett


2017 - 2018 PRINT Competition - Class B - COLOUR

Name
Lyn Button
Jean Buckett
Kevin Buckett


Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8 Total Scores Club Points Awarded
7067.5





137.5
14
6263.5







125.54
6566.5





131.5
11
6063





123.04
66.569.5





136.015
56.564.5





121.05
62.568.5





131.012
62.564





126.57


Name
Frances Moore
Jeff Morgan
Mike Rooke
Chuck Eccleston
Dennis Murphie
Rob Buckett
Steve Collins
Barbara Springall
Liz Fox
Peter Bridle
Doug Cox
Mavis Wicks


SCPF PDI LEAGUE - Division 5 - 2017/2018

Comp 1Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4Total
7.58

15.5
-

9.5



9.5
-


-






2017 - 2018 PRINT Competition - Class A - COLOUR

Comp 1Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4Total
68.5

14.5
8

8



16
8.58

16.5
-9.5

9.5


Name
Mike Rooke  - WINNER
Andy Lockhart =2nd
Jean Buckett = 2nd
Jeff Morgan = 2nd



Name​

Frances Moore
Jeff Morgan
Mike Rooke
Chuck Eccleston
Dennis Murphie
Rob Buckett
Steve Collins
Barbara Springall
Liz Fox
Peter Bridle
Doug Cox
Mavis Wicks
Gillian Maskell
Andy Lockhart
Larry Darby
Stuart Bennett
Pat Luckett
Alan Warren
Tony Bennett
Colin Maskell


2017 - 2018 PRINT Competition - Class A - MONO

2017 - 2018 PRINT Competition - Class B - MONO

Comp 1Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4Total
8.5-

8.5
10

9.5



19.5
--

-






Name
Rob Buckett  - WINNER
Pat Luckett =2nd
Doug Cox LRPS = 2nd
Frances Moore = 2nd
Alan Warren = 2nd


Name
Lyn Button
Jean Buckett
Kevin Buckett
Peter Buckett


2017 - 2018 Pdi Competition - Class A

Comp 1Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4Total
109.5

19.5
10

-



10
1010

20
1010

20
108

18
108.5

18.5
9-

9
8.58.5

17
-9.5

9.5
8.5-

8.5
8-

8
7.56.5

14


Name
Jeff Morgan  - WINNER
Larry Darby =2nd
Mike Rooke = 2nd
Stuie Bennett = 3rd
Warren Rodgers = 3rd


Gordon Richards trophy


Comp 1Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4Total
89.5

17.5
10

-



10
610

16
--

-
88.5

16.5
109.5

19.5
10-

10
109.5

19.5
109

19
89

17
--

-
7-

7


Latest website update: 14/01/2018


the camera club

Sandown & Shanklin District Camera Club

the club on the bay

Peter Peel tankard

Image Title
"Speedway Gladiators"
"Cat Window"
"Sunrise Freshwater Bay"
"Ball Boys"
"Whizzing Wheels"