the camera club

Sandown & Shanklin District Camera Club

the club on the bay

Chuck Eccleston with Warren Rodgers

2017 TOM TREACHER trophy

Dennis Murphie with Chuck Eccleston

Comp 1Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4Total
87.5-823.5
-----
10871035 (1st)
-7.597.524 (3rd)
-8--8
987.5832.5 (2nd)
-8.5-
​8.5
---7.57.5
---1010


Name
Steve Collins
Mavis Wicks
Mike Dedman
Doug Cox
Chuck Eccleston
Jean Buckett
Dennis Murphie
Mike Rooke
Barbara Springall
Liz Fox
Frances Moore
Lyn Button
Colin Maskell
Pat Luckett


Name
Lyn Button
Tony Bennett
Jean Buckett
Mike Dedman
Anny Bacon
Kevin Buckett
Chris Bacon
Amy Mundell
Peter Buckett


Comp 1Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4Total
1087.5-25.5
7

6.5

7.57.528.5
910

19
---
-
-----
109.5101039.5 (1st)
8.5-
-8.5
8.57.581034 (3rd)
-107.5825.5
99.581036.5 (=2nd)
1010--20
7.57.57830
89
825
--

-
--

-
--

-
--

-
--

-
--

-
88.51010​36.5 (=2nd)


Name
Lyn Button
Tony Bennett
Jean Buckett
Mike Dedman
Anny Bacon
Amy Mundell
Chris Bacon


Name
Lyn Button
Tony Bennett
Jean Buckett
Mike Dedman
Anny Bacon
Amy Mundell
Peter Buckett


Steve Collins, Chuck Eccleston & Doug Cox

Tony Bennett with Chuck Eccleston

2016 - 2017 DIGI Competition - Class A

Comp 1Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4Total
7.57.59.51034.5
8

7

8932
107.5--17.5
9-9.51028.5
9.59.581037 (3rd)
109.581037.5 (2nd)
-----
107.591036.5
109101039 (1st)
-----
8.57.59.51035.5
8.57.591035
--10-10
8.58.510936
879.5-24.5
8.59--17.5
8.5991036.5
8.59.57.5934.5
88--​16






Lyn Button with Chuck Eccleston

2017 justin gordon trophy

Name
Steve Collins
Mavis Wicks
Jean Buckett
Doug Cox
Chuck Eccleston
Peter Bridle
Lyn Button
Dennis Murphie
Mike Rooke
Mike Dedman
Liz Fox
Frances Moore
Tony Bennett
Amy Mundell
Colin Maskell
Pat Luckett



Name
Steve Collins
Mavis Wicks
Tony Lynch
Doug Cox
Chuck Eccleston
Peter Bridle
Peter Greenwood
Dennis Murphie
Mike Rooke
Barbara Springall
Liz Fox
Frances Moore
Rob Buckett
Gillian Maskell
Andy Lockhart
Stu Bennett
Colin Maskell
Pat Luckett
Alan Warren


Title
1st - "The Long Walk"


2nd - "Rationale"
3rd - "Out of the Water"


2016 - 2017 print Competition - Class A - colour

Total (Best Set of 3)
29 (=1st)
27
25.5
29 (=1st)
28 (=2nd)
27
26
27.5
26
24.5
27
28 (=2nd)
28 (=2nd)
24
26.5
25.5



Doug Cox LRPS with Chuck Eccleston ARPS

2016 - 2017 print Competition - Class A - mono

Steve Collins, Chuck Eccleston & Warren Rodgers

Peter Bridle with Chuck Eccleston

Title
1st - "The Leaning St. Catherine's Lighthouse" - mono


2nd - "The Royalist at Anchor" - colour
3rd - "The Warriors Kicking Up Dust" - colour
3rd - "The Streets of Little London" - colour
3rd - "Entering Mirkwood" - colour
3rd - "Denise" - colour
3rd - "Tunnels in my Mind" - colour
3rd - "Intersection" - mono
3rd - "Street Art" - mono


2016 - 2017 print Competition - Class b - colour

Comp 1Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4Total
98.58.5-26
7.577.57.529.5
9.57.5--17
1079.51036.5
1010109.539.5 (1st)
9.58.59.51037.5 (2nd)
6.5---6.5
87.57.5932
1098.5936.5
8.59.591037 (3rd)
7.5107.58.533.5
81077.532.5
8.59-9.5​27

-








-



-



-








-



2017 print of the year

Comp 1Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4Total
87.5-924.5 (3rd)
9.599.51038 (1st)
107.579.534 (2nd)
--7.58.516
8-10-18
---8.58.5
10-10-20


2017 projected image of the year

Mike Rooke with Chuck Eccleston

Name
Dennis Murphie

Runners-Up
Doug Cox LRPS
Rob Buckett
Doug Cox LRPS
Chuck Eccleston ARPS
Steve Collins
Chuck Eccleston ARPS
Peter Bridle
Peter Bridle


Name
Chuck Eccleston ARPS

Runners-Up
Steve Collins
Warren Rodgers


Latest website update: 16/11/2017

Name
Steve Collins
Mavis Wicks
Tony Lynch
Doug Cox
Chuck Eccleston
Peter Bridle
Peter Greenwood
Dennis Murphie
Mike Rooke
Barbara Springall
Liz Fox
Frances Moore
Rob Buckett
Gillian Maskell
Andy Lockhart
Stu Bennett
Colin Maskell
Pat Luckett
Alan Warren
Dennis Wavell


Mono PrintColour PrintDigi Image

--9.5

99

898.5



10Overall Winner


8



8

989.5



9.5

8.510
Best Colour Print


8

9.59.59.5Best Mono Print

8.5




9


88


Comp 1Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4Total
910-7.526.5 (2nd)
--

-
10989.536.5 (1st)
--91019 (3rd)
--

-
--
9.59.5
--
7.57.5


2016 - 2017 DIGI Competition - Class b

2016 - 2017 print Competition - Class b - mono

Name
Steve Collins
Mavis Wicks
Tony Lynch
Doug Cox
Chuck Eccleston
Peter Bridle
Peter Greenwood
Dennis Murphie
Mike Rooke
Barbara Springall
Liz Fox
Frances Moore
Rob Buckett
Gillian Maskell
Andy Lockhart
Stu Bennett
Colin Maskell
Pat Luckett
Alan Warren
Dennis Wavell